+357 25 105 641
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
Swap Specification Archive

Choose Date:

  
Specification NameCalculation DateSwap LongSwap Short
AUD/CAD18.11.20160.559-1.165
AUD/CHF18.11.20160.621-1.099
AUD/DKK18.11.20162.879-7.198
AUD/JPY18.11.20160.665-1.19
AUD/NZD18.11.2016-0.09-0.669
AUD/SEK18.11.20162.711-7.452
AUD/SGD18.11.20160.858-1.532
AUD/USD18.11.20160.16-1.035
AUD/ZAR18.11.2016-6.0731.446
CAD/CHF18.11.20160.013-0.431
CAD/JPY18.11.2016-0.002-0.457
CAD/MXN18.11.2016-16.5365.596
CHF/JPY18.11.2016-0.326-0.83
CHF/NOK18.11.2016-6.4121.498
CHF/SEK18.11.2016-8.5163.954
EUR/AUD18.11.2016-1.8060.889
EUR/CAD18.11.2016-0.435-0.237
EUR/CHF18.11.2016-0.012-0.465
EUR/CZK18.11.2016-0.285-0.616
EUR/DKK18.11.2016-2.128-1.178
EUR/GBP18.11.2016-0.142-0.12
EUR/HUF18.11.2016-4.3892.421
EUR/JPY18.11.2016-0.036-0.487
EUR/NOK18.11.2016-4.9752.201
EUR/NZD18.11.2016-1.140.388
EUR/PLN18.11.2016-5.5553.593
EUR/RUB18.11.2016-58.531.5
EUR/SEK18.11.2016-5.9871.633
EUR/SGD18.11.2016-0.252-0.462
EUR/USD18.11.2016-0.089-0.384
EUR/ZAR18.11.2016-26.27617.559
GBP/AUD18.11.2016-2.1791.212
GBP/CAD18.11.2016-0.185-0.046
GBP/CHF18.11.2016-0.083-0.538
GBP/DKK18.11.2016-2.699-0.645
GBP/JPY18.11.2016-0.117-0.488
GBP/NOK18.11.2016-8.3652.266
GBP/NZD18.11.2016-1.4130.304
GBP/SEK18.11.2016-6.9212.202
GBP/SGD18.11.2016-0.146-0.632
GBP/USD18.11.2016-0.171-0.215
GBP/ZAR18.11.2016-31.32722.692
GOLD18.11.2016-0.96-0.58
NOK/SEK18.11.2016-0.068-0.332
NZD/CAD18.11.20160.06-0.692
NZD/CHF18.11.20160.236-0.672
NZD/JPY18.11.20160.352-0.744
NZD/SGD18.11.20160.316-1.015
NZD/USD18.11.20160.183-0.654
SGD/JPY18.11.2016-0.175-0.171
SILVER18.11.2016-0.06-0.03
USD/CAD18.11.2016-0.495-0.186
USD/CHF18.11.2016-0.152-0.326
USD/CZK18.11.2016-3.236-0.297
USD/DKK18.11.2016-2.586-0.136
USD/HKD18.11.2016-2.24-1.853
USD/HUF18.11.2016-4.5323.405
USD/JPY18.11.2016-0.188-0.725
USD/MXN18.11.2016-28.41114.263
USD/NOK18.11.2016-5.8622.08
USD/SEK18.11.20161.146-3.073
USD/SGD18.11.2016-0.158-0.396
USD/PLN18.11.2016-1.8030.957
USD/RUB18.11.2016-44.223.8
USD/ZAR18.11.2016-23.9411.834
XAG/USD18.11.2016-0.6-0.3
XAU/USD18.11.2016-0.96-0.58
XPD/USD18.11.2016-3-0.5
XPT/USD18.11.2016-3.50.7

The figures in columns represent the quantity of points charged to a customer’s open position if it is rolled over to the following day. These values are calculated based on differences between short-term interest rates.

Since the value date is the second business day after a transaction is entered into, Monday next week is the value date for transactions entered on Wednesday. Accordingly, from Wednesday to Thursday swaps are charged in triple size.

You can view the actual swap-rates on all quoted currencies in “Contracts specification” section

×

Risk warning: Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors. The high degree of leverage can work against you as well as for you. Before deciding to trade foreign exchange you should carefully consider your investment objectives, your level of experience and preparation of taking risk. The possibility exists that you could sustain a loss of some or of all of your initial investments and therefore you should not risk more than you are prepared to lose. Please seek independent financial advice if necessary.

Important notice
By clicking "Continue" you will be redirected to the website operated by FIBO Group, LTD company registered in BVI and regulated by FSC. Click "Cancel" to remain on this page.